Qingfeng, China Page

Other names: 庆丰

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1130 Longitude 123.0943 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 6' 47N Long (DMS) 123° 5' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15902

Weather Charts


Qingfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houdaolao (6.5 nm)
Huangyangtun (5.8 nm)
Duibaoshan Dongtun (7.6 nm)
Guanyaocun (9.9 nm)
Sihetun (11.1 nm)
Sanhe (12.2 nm)
Shanbao (13.3 nm)
Weijiadian (1.1 nm)
Qicun (5.9 nm)
Sicun (5.7 nm)
Ganjiadian (5.8 nm)
Bacun (8.3 nm)
Dongyang (8.2 nm)
Wucun (9.2 nm)
Shicun (10.0 nm)
Gangyao (6.3 nm)
Minzhu (7.5 nm)
Tianjiatun (9.5 nm)
Tuanjie (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 34 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 70 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 96 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Longjiang County
25.1 nm S 123rd meridian east
25.1 nm N Nianzishan District
20.2 nm E List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:03 2016