Taihe, China Page

Other names: 太和

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.4412 Longitude 123.8884 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 123° 53' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2804

Weather Charts


Taihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanda (6.9 nm)
Sanhe (11.9 nm)
Linjiang (11.7 nm)
Donghule (13.7 nm)
Saihan Tal (8.2 nm)
Dongtumo (8.9 nm)
Gongtun (3.1 nm)
Baishatan (8.9 nm)
Shijiazicun (9.8 nm)
Tuanjiecun (11.2 nm)
Bianjia Gangzi (12.1 nm)
Dawulantucun (12.3 nm)
Xinhuanghucun (13.2 nm)
Wangjia Gangzi (13.7 nm)
Bawai (13.8 nm)
Wuya Shancun (14.3 nm)
Xiaowulantu (13.5 nm)
Lixincun (13.3 nm)
Huanzidong (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 47 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 66 nm S 213
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 54 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Jiangwan Township
15.6 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
32.8 nm S 124th meridian east
34.1 nm NE Taikang, Dorbod County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:47 2016