Bianjia Gangzi, China Page

Other names: 卞家岗子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.2407 Longitude 123.8595 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 123° 51' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Bianjia Gangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianjia Gangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianjia Gangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bawai (2.2 nm)
Dawulantucun (2.9 nm)
Huanzidong (3.9 nm)
Xiaowulantu (4.0 nm)
Taiping (5.5 nm)
Tuanjiecun (1.1 nm)
Shijiazicun (2.3 nm)
Baishatan (3.2 nm)
Gongtun (9.1 nm)
Wangjia Gangzi (2.5 nm) Xinhuanghucun (1.3 nm)
Wuya Shancun (2.4 nm)
Hexicun (5.4 nm)
Dongfeng (6.5 nm)
Bajiazi (7.1 nm)
Wanghaimazhan (6.3 nm)
Sifangtuozi (8.0 nm)
Dulatu (7.6 nm)
Sanmenzhaocun (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 59 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 56 nm S 218
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 60 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm N Jiangwan Township
21.3 nm S 124th meridian east
23.8 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
44.4 nm NE Taikang, Dorbod County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:03 2016