Xinhuanghucun, China Page

Other names: 新荒户村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.2215 Longitude 123.8725 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 123° 52' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Xinhuanghucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhuanghucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhuanghucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bawai (2.3 nm)
Huanzidong (3.7 nm)
Dawulantucun (3.8 nm)
Xiaowulantu (4.6 nm)
Taiping (5.3 nm)
Wanghaimazhan (5.8 nm)
Bianjia Gangzi (1.3 nm)
Tuanjiecun (2.4 nm)
Shijiazicun (3.4 nm)
Baishatan (4.3 nm)
Gongtun (10.2 nm)
Wangjia Gangzi (1.4 nm) Wuya Shancun (1.2 nm)
Hexicun (4.8 nm)
Dongfeng (5.6 nm)
Bajiazi (5.9 nm)
Sifangtuozi (7.0 nm)
Dulatu (6.8 nm)
Ma'anshan (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 61 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 55 nm S 220
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 61 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm S 124th meridian east
21.8 nm N Jiangwan Township
24.4 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
46.8 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:30 2016