Wangjia Gangzi, China Page

Other names: 王家岗子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.2128 Longitude 123.9050 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 46° 12' 46N Long (DMS) 123° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Wangjia Gangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Gangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Gangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuya Shancun (1.4 nm)
Xinhuanghucun (1.4 nm)
Bianjia Gangzi (2.5 nm)
Bawai (3.6 nm)
Huanzidong (4.8 nm)
Dawulantucun (5.2 nm)
Hexicun (5.5 nm)
Xiaowulantu (6.0 nm)
Wanghaimazhan (6.7 nm)
Taiping (6.4 nm)
Tuanjiecun (3.6 nm)
Shijiazicun (4.2 nm)
Baishatan (5.1 nm)
Gongtun (10.6 nm)
Changping (6.7 nm) Bajiazi (5.2 nm)
Dongfeng (5.7 nm)
Sifangtuozi (6.9 nm)
Dulatu (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 61 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 56 nm S 221
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 60 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S 124th meridian east
22.3 nm N Jiangwan Township
24.0 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
45.8 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:22 2016