Baishatan, China Page

Other names: 白沙滩

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.2932 Longitude 123.8662 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 123° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Baishatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawulantucun (4.1 nm)
Xiaowulantu (5.6 nm)
Gongtun (5.9 nm)
Taihe (8.9 nm)
Shijiazicun (0.9 nm)
Tuanjiecun (2.4 nm)
Bianjia Gangzi (3.2 nm)
Xinhuanghucun (4.3 nm)
Wangjia Gangzi (5.1 nm)
Bawai (5.0 nm)
Wuya Shancun (5.5 nm)
Huanzidong (6.7 nm)
Hexicun (8.3 nm)
Taiping (8.0 nm)
Dongfeng (9.7 nm)
Wanghaimazhan (9.1 nm)
Bajiazi (10.2 nm)
Dulatu (10.7 nm)
Sifangtuozi (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 56 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 59 nm S 217
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 59 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm N Jiangwan Township
24.2 nm S 124th meridian east
21.4 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
41.6 nm NE Taikang, Dorbod County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:30 2016