Tuanjiecun, China Page

Other names: 团结村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.2564 Longitude 123.8438 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 15' 23N Long (DMS) 123° 50' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Tuanjiecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanjiecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanjiecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawulantucun (2.3 nm)
Xiaowulantu (3.6 nm)
Lixincun (4.3 nm)
Changfacun (5.9 nm)
Qian'er Liba (6.1 nm)
Shijiazicun (1.6 nm)
Baishatan (2.4 nm)
Bianjia Gangzi (1.1 nm)
Xinhuanghucun (2.4 nm)
Bawai (2.6 nm)
Wuya Shancun (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Gangzi (3.6 nm)
Huanzidong (4.3 nm)
Hexicun (6.0 nm)
Taiping (5.7 nm)
Dongfeng (7.3 nm)
Wanghaimazhan (6.7 nm)
Wanghai (6.9 nm)
Erlong Lengkou (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 59 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 56 nm S 217
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 61 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm N Jiangwan Township
22.4 nm S 124th meridian east
23.6 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
44.0 nm NE Taikang, Dorbod County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:26 2016