Sanhe, China Page

Other names: 三合

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.5264 Longitude 123.6272 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 31' 35N Long (DMS) 123° 37' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Sanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulan (5.1 nm)
Hongcheng (10.8 nm)
Fuxing (10.8 nm)
Tailai (12.1 nm)
Dayushu (12.9 nm)
Donghule (6.3 nm)
Dongsheng (7.6 nm)
Linjiang (6.6 nm)
Jiefang (8.0 nm)
Ailun (10.1 nm)
Taihe (11.9 nm)
Gongtun (13.9 nm)
Nanda (7.4 nm)
Heidi (7.8 nm)
Yongsheng (17.3 nm)
Baishatan (17.1 nm)
Lixiaobantun (17.1 nm)
Shijiazicun (17.9 nm)
Tuanjiecun (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 44 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 66 nm S 202
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 63 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 69 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Jiangwan Township
25.1 nm E Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
38.3 nm N List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
27.9 nm W 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:07 2016