Nanda, China Page

Other names: 南大

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.4226 Longitude 123.7238 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 25' 21N Long (DMS) 123° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3163

Weather Charts


Nanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heidi (8.1 nm) Sanhe (7.4 nm)
Linjiang (11.0 nm)
Donghule (12.1 nm)
Taihe (6.9 nm)
Gongtun (7.5 nm)
Lixincun (10.7 nm)
Dawulantucun (10.8 nm)
Baishatan (9.7 nm)
Xiaowulantu (11.5 nm)
Chuangyecun (11.4 nm)
Erlibacun (11.7 nm)
Shijiazicun (10.5 nm)
Tuanjiecun (11.1 nm)
Qian'er Liba (12.3 nm)
Panjia Fenfang (12.4 nm)
Bawai (12.9 nm)
Bianjia Gangzi (12.3 nm)
Yujia Weizicun (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 49 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 62 nm S 208
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 61 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 72 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Jiangwan Township
22.3 nm E Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
33.4 nm S 124th meridian east
44.9 nm N List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:03 2016