Dongsheng, China Page

Other names: 东胜

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.6482 Longitude 123.5807 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 38' 54N Long (DMS) 123° 34' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4413

Weather Charts


Dongsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiefang (4.0 nm)
Dayushu (13.4 nm)
Wulan (6.8 nm)
Dongfanghong (16.1 nm)
Shiliucun (17.8 nm)
Qiandifang (18.6 nm)
Ailun (4.2 nm)
Donghule (4.6 nm)
Linjiang (7.0 nm)
Xinfeng (14.3 nm)
Shiyu (14.8 nm)
Taihe (17.8 nm)
Sanhe (7.6 nm)
Wulan (7.6 nm)
Heidi (14.1 nm)
Nanda (14.8 nm)
Fuxing (14.5 nm)
Hongcheng (15.5 nm)
Tailai (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 38 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 72 nm S 199
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 64 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 70 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E Jiangwan Township
31.0 nm N List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
24.1 nm W 123rd meridian east
27.8 nm E Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:28 2016