Yuyao, China Page

Other names: 玉瑶

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4393 Longitude 118.3599 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Yuyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingtou (1.9 nm)
Kunfang (2.4 nm)
Renshan (3.1 nm)
Baisha (2.4 nm)
Kengxia (2.4 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.7 nm)
Xi'oupu (2.9 nm)
Shanhoucun (3.4 nm)
Wuzhong (0.8 nm)
Junzhong (1.5 nm)
Longxia (2.4 nm)
Xiake (2.8 nm)
Dongkengji (2.9 nm)
Qingtian (0.7 nm)
Yezhong (1.5 nm)
Peizhong (1.7 nm)
Zhengdun (2.0 nm)
Dongshan (2.9 nm)
Duchuantou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 24 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 60 nm N 339
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm S 205 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 95 nm N 17 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 100 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.7 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
26.3 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
25.5 nm NW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:03 2016