Huangzhukeng, China Page

Other names: 黄竹坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4794 Longitude 118.3384 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Huangzhukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiziku (1.5 nm)
Shuangxi (1.6 nm)
Dali (2.4 nm)
Huangxixi (2.6 nm)
Liuzhong (2.9 nm)
Sihou (3.2 nm)
Shanhoucun (1.3 nm)
Bantianxiao (3.7 nm)
Baisha (1.5 nm)
Kengxia (2.6 nm)
Junzhong (2.7 nm)
Xi'oupu (2.7 nm)
Zhuangyuanfang (2.9 nm)
Chapanqiu (3.1 nm)
Yuyao (2.7 nm)
Wuzhong (2.7 nm)
Renshan (2.8 nm)
Qingtian (3.2 nm)
Yingtou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 22 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 57 nm N 339
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 68 nm S 203 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 93 nm N 18 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 102 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.4 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
23.0 nm NW Wuyi University
27.0 nm N Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:02 2016