Xiziku, China Page

Other names: 溪子窟

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4819 Longitude 118.3106 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiziku Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiziku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiziku Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuangxi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzhong (1.4 nm)
Sihou (1.7 nm)
Houxiang (3.5 nm)
Youju (3.8 nm)
Huangxixi (1.6 nm)
Baishi Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Huangxixi (2.5 nm)
Bantianxiao (3.7 nm)
Huangzhukeng (1.5 nm)
Shanhoucun (2.5 nm)
Baisha (3.0 nm)
Yuyao (3.7 nm)
Dali (1.4 nm)
Renshan (2.2 nm)
Kunfang (3.9 nm)
Ankou (3.8 nm)
Xiaoyouling (4.0 nm)
Yingtou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 21 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 56 nm N 341
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 68 nm S 202 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 94 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 103 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.1 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
21.8 nm NW Wuyi University
27.0 nm N Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:56 2016