Huangxixi, China Page

Other names: 黄西溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5176 Longitude 118.2877 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangxixi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxixi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baishi Xiacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youju (1.6 nm)
Zhongju (2.2 nm)
Houshe (2.5 nm)
Heyuan (3.3 nm)
Xiaogan (3.6 nm)
Jimian (1.8 nm)
Maikeng (2.6 nm)
Dagan (3.5 nm)
Jundun (3.5 nm)
Baiyang (3.8 nm)
Bantianxiao (2.6 nm)
Huangzhukeng (3.5 nm)
Huangxixi (0.9 nm)
Liuzhong (1.7 nm)
Shuangxi (2.4 nm)
Sihou (2.5 nm)
Xiziku (2.5 nm)
Dali (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 18 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 54 nm N 341
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 69 nm S 200 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 92 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 106 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.8 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
19.5 nm NW Wuyi University
25.0 nm N Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:05 2016