Heyuan, China Page

Other names: 合源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4892 Longitude 118.2351 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Heyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beili (1.1 nm)
Lintou (2.2 nm)
Houshe (1.6 nm)
Shangshe (1.8 nm)
Liyang (2.4 nm)
Youju (2.5 nm)
Shangyang (3.0 nm)
Zhongju (3.2 nm)
Sihou (2.4 nm)
Liuzhong (2.7 nm)
Baishi Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Huangxixi (3.3 nm)
Huangxixi (3.6 nm)
Rushian (1.3 nm)
Houji (3.0 nm)
Houxiang (3.2 nm)
Nankeng (3.2 nm)
Ankou (3.5 nm)
Huangjiadian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 17 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm N 345
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 67 nm S 198 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 95 nm N 21 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 106 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.8 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
18.7 nm NW Wuyi University
26.9 nm S Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:25 2016