Renshan, China Page

Other names: 仁山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4458 Longitude 118.3017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Renshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houxiang (2.1 nm)
Ankou (2.2 nm)
Huangjiadian (3.2 nm)
Dali (1.0 nm)
Xiziku (2.2 nm)
Shuangxi (2.2 nm)
Sihou (2.2 nm)
Liuzhong (2.8 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.8 nm)
Yingtou (2.4 nm)
Zhengdun (3.0 nm)
Qingtian (3.1 nm)
Yezhong (3.2 nm)
Yuyao (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyouling (1.9 nm)
Kunfang (2.0 nm)
Liangyuan (2.4 nm)
Shangji (2.7 nm)
Yanxinchang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 22 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 58 nm N 342
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm S 202 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 96 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 102 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.2 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
23.0 nm NW Wuyi University
25.4 nm S Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:14 2016