Yanxinchang, China Page

Other names: 铅锌厂

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3943 Longitude 118.3193 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11195

Weather Charts


Yanxinchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxinchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxinchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangyuan (1.5 nm)
Shangji (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyouling (2.6 nm)
Nanling (3.1 nm)
Kunfang (1.4 nm)
Yingtou (1.6 nm)
Qingtian (2.8 nm)
Renshan (3.2 nm)
Duchuantou (0.7 nm)
Zhengdun (1.5 nm)
Houjing (1.7 nm)
Yezhong (2.2 nm)
Peizhong (2.9 nm)
Nanshan (2.9 nm)
Qililan (1.2 nm)
Chizhong (1.3 nm)
Yantou (2.6 nm)
Zhuzhongcun (2.8 nm)
Dahu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 62 nm N 342
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 63 nm S 204 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 99 nm N 17 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 98 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
25.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.0 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
25.9 nm NW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:56 2016