Yantou, China Page

Other names: 岩头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3586 Longitude 118.2926 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 31N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11927

Weather Charts


Yantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chulinshan (1.0 nm)
Nanling (2.2 nm)
Huilongcun (2.4 nm)
Guiyuan (2.9 nm)
Yanxinchang (2.6 nm)
Liangyuan (2.9 nm)
Shangji (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyouling (3.8 nm)
Kunfang (3.9 nm)
Qililan (1.6 nm)
Chizhong (2.4 nm)
Duchuantou (2.9 nm)
Houjing (3.1 nm)
Donglu (3.5 nm)
Zhuzhongcun (0.3 nm)
Dahu (0.7 nm)
Tanglou (1.9 nm)
Makeng (2.3 nm)
Yinzhai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 61 nm S 203 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 63 nm N 344
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 97 nm S 145
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 101 nm N 18 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
25.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.8 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
26.8 nm NW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:40 2016