Donglu, China Page

Other names: 东鲁

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3207 Longitude 118.3436 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13244

Weather Charts


Donglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makeng (3.1 nm)
Zhuzhongcun (3.3 nm)
Dahu (3.2 nm)
Yantou (3.5 nm)
Tanglou (3.5 nm)
Huangtangjia (3.6 nm)
Yinzhai (3.6 nm)
Chizhong (3.4 nm)
Nanshan (3.4 nm)
Houjing (3.5 nm)
Qililan (3.5 nm)
Jinghoucun (1.8 nm)
Hongbi (2.2 nm)
Gaizhu (3.2 nm)
Huangdi (3.4 nm)
Cuntou (3.7 nm)
Xinan (0.5 nm)
Waiyuan (2.6 nm)
Longping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 60 nm S 207 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm N 342
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 94 nm S 146
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 102 nm N 16 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
29.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.2 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
30.2 nm NW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:25 2016