Hongbi, China Page

Other names: 鸿庇

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3206 Longitude 118.3857 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 9E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13463

Weather Charts


Hongbi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongbi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinan (2.1 nm)
Donglu (2.2 nm)
Gaizhu (1.8 nm)
Shenxiping (2.9 nm)
Huaxiping (2.9 nm)
Nanshan (3.3 nm)
Yanhou (3.3 nm)
Huangdi (1.4 nm)
Xidong Famuchang (1.7 nm)
Meixi (2.0 nm)
Dadi (2.6 nm)
Huangling (3.7 nm)
Qingtang (3.8 nm)
Xiaqian (3.7 nm)
Jinghoucun (0.8 nm)
Cuntou (2.3 nm)
Waiyuan (2.6 nm)
Tiantang (3.7 nm)
Lingtou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 61 nm S 209 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 67 nm N 340
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 93 nm S 147
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 102 nm N 15 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
30.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.7 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
31.6 nm NW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:42 2016