Jinghoucun, China Page

Other names: 井后村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3107 Longitude 118.3761 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 34E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13557

Weather Charts


Jinghoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinghoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinghoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinan (1.5 nm)
Donglu (1.8 nm)
Hongbi (0.8 nm)
Gaizhu (2.5 nm)
Nanshan (3.7 nm)
Shenxiping (3.7 nm)
Huaxiping (3.7 nm)
Yanhou (4.0 nm)
Huangdi (1.6 nm)
Xidong Famuchang (2.4 nm)
Meixi (2.5 nm)
Dadi (2.9 nm)
Huangling (3.7 nm)
Waiyuan (1.9 nm)
Cuntou (2.0 nm)
Tiantang (3.3 nm)
Longping (3.6 nm)
Lingtou (3.8 nm)
Liangqian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 60 nm S 208 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 67 nm N 341
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 93 nm S 147
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 103 nm N 15 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
30.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.8 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
31.8 nm NW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:25 2016