Yanhou, China Page

Other names: 岩后

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3764 Longitude 118.3846 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 35N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12006

Weather Charts


Yanhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshan (0.9 nm)
Houjing (2.0 nm)
Chizhong (2.7 nm)
Duchuantou (2.9 nm)
Zhengdun (3.1 nm)
Yingtou (3.6 nm)
Dongshan (1.4 nm)
Peizhong (2.3 nm)
Dongkengji (2.7 nm)
Yezhong (3.0 nm)
Qingtian (3.5 nm)
Shenxiping (1.9 nm)
Huaxiping (2.0 nm)
Chendi (2.6 nm)
Banglou (2.8 nm)
Qingtang (3.5 nm)
Gaizhu (1.7 nm)
Xidong Famuchang (2.9 nm)
Hongbi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 64 nm N 339
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm S 207 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 96 nm S 148
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 99 nm N 15 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
28.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.2 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
29.1 nm NW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:56 2016