Dongkengji, China Page

Other names: 东坑漈

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4162 Longitude 118.4077 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11288

Weather Charts


Dongkengji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkengji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkengji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peizhong (2.1 nm)
Wuzhong (2.6 nm)
Qingtian (2.8 nm)
Yuyao (2.9 nm)
Yezhong (3.0 nm)
Xiake (1.5 nm)
Longxia (2.6 nm)
Junzhong (2.8 nm)
Kengxia (3.5 nm)
Yangmeiji (3.7 nm)
Chendi (1.0 nm)
Banglou (2.0 nm)
Chapanqiu (2.6 nm)
Hangxiacun (3.0 nm)
Dongshan (1.4 nm)
Yanhou (2.7 nm)
Shenxiping (3.4 nm)
Huaxiping (3.4 nm)
Nanshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 62 nm N 338
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm S 207 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 96 nm N 15 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 97 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
27.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.6 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
28.3 nm NW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:03 2016