Xiake, China Page

Other names: 下窠

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4411 Longitude 118.4121 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 44E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiake Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiake Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junzhong (1.9 nm)
Wuzhong (2.1 nm)
Peizhong (2.9 nm)
Yuyao (2.8 nm)
Qingtian (3.1 nm)
Baisha (3.3 nm)
Longxia (1.3 nm)
Kengxia (2.3 nm)
Xi'oupu (2.6 nm)
Jingzhongcun (3.5 nm)
Chapanqiu (3.8 nm)
Yangmeiji (2.5 nm)
Hangxiacun (2.9 nm)
Chapanqiu (3.0 nm)
Qianxi (3.0 nm)
Dongkengji (1.5 nm)
Chendi (2.2 nm)
Dongshan (2.7 nm)
Banglou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm N 337
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 68 nm S 207 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 95 nm N 15 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 98 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
26.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.9 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
29.3 nm N Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:38 2016