Dongshan, China Page

Other names: 东山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3998 Longitude 118.3902 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11571

Weather Charts


Dongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peizhong (1.3 nm)
Yezhong (2.3 nm)
Qingtian (2.5 nm)
Houjing (2.6 nm)
Zhengdun (2.7 nm)
Yingtou (3.1 nm)
Duchuantou (3.1 nm)
Dongkengji (1.4 nm)
Xiake (2.7 nm)
Yuyao (2.9 nm)
Wuzhong (3.0 nm)
Junzhong (3.4 nm)
Chendi (1.7 nm)
Banglou (2.4 nm)
Yanhou (1.4 nm)
Nanshan (2.0 nm)
Shenxiping (2.7 nm)
Huaxiping (2.8 nm)
Gaizhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 62 nm N 339
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 65 nm S 207 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 97 nm N 15 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 97 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
27.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.5 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
28.3 nm NW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:02 2016