Yezhong, China Page

Other names: 叶中

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4160 Longitude 118.3517 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11100

Weather Charts


Yezhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengdun (0.6 nm)
Yingtou (0.9 nm)
Kunfang (1.6 nm)
Yanxinchang (2.2 nm)
Renshan (3.2 nm)
Liangyuan (3.2 nm)
Qingtian (0.8 nm)
Yuyao (1.5 nm)
Wuzhong (2.2 nm)
Junzhong (2.9 nm)
Peizhong (1.0 nm)
Dongshan (2.3 nm)
Dongkengji (3.0 nm)
Duchuantou (1.8 nm)
Houjing (2.2 nm)
Chizhong (2.6 nm)
Nanshan (2.7 nm)
Yanhou (3.0 nm)
Qililan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm N 340
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 65 nm S 205 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 97 nm N 17 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 99 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
25.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.3 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
26.1 nm NW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:25 2016