Xiaqian, China Page

Other names: 下墘

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3261 Longitude 118.4553 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13553

Weather Charts


Xiaqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meixi (1.9 nm)
Xidong Famuchang (2.3 nm)
Shenxiping (3.0 nm)
Huangdi (3.0 nm)
Qinxi (1.2 nm)
Qingtang (1.7 nm)
Yuzhai (1.8 nm)
Xiangbi (2.0 nm)
Huaxiping (2.9 nm)
Chenyuan (3.1 nm)
Tongpan (3.3 nm)
Yinli (1.8 nm)
Longxi (2.6 nm)
Kangtun (2.8 nm)
Laoyake (3.0 nm)
Baishi (1.7 nm)
Longxi (1.8 nm)
Dadi (2.3 nm)
Huangling (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 33 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 63 nm S 211 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 68 nm N 337
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 91 nm S 149
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 101 nm N 13 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
29.7 nm E 119th meridian east
33.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
33.0 nm NW Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:40 2016