Yinli, China Page

Other names: 银历

Latitude 27.3148 Longitude 118.4867 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 12E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13587
Mid-range map of Yinli Large range map of Yinli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishi (1.6 nm)
Xiaqian (1.8 nm)
Kangtun (1.9 nm)
Yuzhai (2.0 nm)
Qinxi (2.3 nm)
Laoyake (2.8 nm)
Xiangbi (2.9 nm)
Dafangyuan (1.5 nm)
Dafangyuan (2.0 nm)
Shangshanxi (2.2 nm)
Qingtianyan (2.3 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Dali (3.0 nm)
Longxi (0.8 nm)
Longxi (1.0 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.1 nm)
Xiashaxi (2.7 nm)
Yangkeng (3.1 nm)
Shibi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 34 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 63 nm S 213 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 69 nm N 336
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 90 nm S 150
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 101 nm N 12 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
28.3 nm E 119th meridian east
36.3 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
34.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:04:31 2016