Longxi, China Page

Other names: 龙溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2984 Longitude 118.4930 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13597

Weather Charts


Longxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxi (0.9 nm)
Baishi (1.5 nm)
Xiaqian (2.6 nm)
Yinli (1.0 nm)
Dafangyuan (2.0 nm)
Kangtun (2.7 nm)
Yuzhai (3.1 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.2 nm)
Shangshanxi (1.3 nm)
Dafangyuan (1.9 nm)
Qingtianyan (2.0 nm)
Dali (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.1 nm)
Xiashaxi (1.6 nm)
Shibi (2.1 nm)
Yangkeng (2.5 nm)
Zhenchang (2.7 nm)
Jixia (3.0 nm)
Wudi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 63 nm S 214 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 70 nm N 336
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 89 nm S 150
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 102 nm N 12 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
28.2 nm E 119th meridian east
37.3 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
35.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:25 2016