Zhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 竹园

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2884 Longitude 118.5120 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxi (1.2 nm)
Longxi (2.0 nm)
Baishi (2.6 nm)
Xincun (1.5 nm)
Dafangyuan (1.6 nm)
Qingtianyan (1.6 nm)
Yinli (2.1 nm)
Dafangyuan (2.3 nm)
Kangtun (3.2 nm)
Shangshanxi (0.2 nm)
Dali (0.9 nm)
Xiaodongyou Linchang (2.5 nm)
Liping (3.0 nm)
Shibi (1.0 nm)
Xiashaxi (1.1 nm)
Wudi (2.1 nm)
Yuyuan (2.2 nm)
Jixia (3.0 nm)
Chendiyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 63 nm S 215 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 71 nm N 336
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 88 nm S 150
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 102 nm N 11 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
27.4 nm E 119th meridian east
37.8 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
35.5 nm NE Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:03 2016