Liyuan, China Page

Other names: 里元

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7265 Longitude 116.5532 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 12E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12434

Weather Charts


Liyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taolin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaokeng (0.2 nm)
Xiaolingxia (1.0 nm)
Xiangshipai (1.4 nm)
Wanfang (2.0 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.2 nm)
Laowuxia (2.7 nm)
Qianlongke (1.7 nm)
Yuantou (2.0 nm)
Yuantoucun (2.6 nm)
Xiazhuangqiao (2.6 nm)
Changsheng (2.7 nm)
Huangnipai (1.8 nm)
Zengjiaduan (2.3 nm)
Xiaxiaokeng (1.0 nm)
Heshu Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Waicun (2.6 nm)
Longxi (2.6 nm)
Shanyangkeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm S 170 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 71 nm E 104 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 94 nm N 325
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 96 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Dongqiao
11.1 nm W Guangchang County
20.0 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
21.0 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:54 2016