Changsheng, China Page

Other names: 长嵊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7709 Longitude 116.5648 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 53E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10028

Weather Charts


Changsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantou (1.4 nm)
Baihecun (1.7 nm)
Yuantoucun (2.2 nm)
Zhumakeng (2.9 nm)
Laohuku (1.0 nm)
Chenjiapai (2.0 nm)
Guiyang (2.7 nm)
Xishan (2.9 nm)
Xiajiashan (3.1 nm)
Xiazhuangqiao (0.9 nm)
Dayu (1.6 nm)
Xianhe (2.2 nm)
Qianlongke (1.1 nm)
Huangnipai (2.3 nm)
Xiangshipai (2.3 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.6 nm)
Taolin (2.7 nm)
Liyuan (2.7 nm)
Xiaolingxia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 66 nm S 171 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 71 nm E 106 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 92 nm N 324
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 94 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 104 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Dongqiao
11.4 nm W Guangchang County
18.9 nm NE Jianning County
22.0 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:21 2016