Qianlongke, China Page

Other names: 浅龙窠

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7527 Longitude 116.5635 Altitude (feet) 2719
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 49E Altitude (meters) 828
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10889

Weather Charts


Qianlongke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianlongke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianlongke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantou (1.1 nm)
Xiangshipai (1.7 nm)
Xiaolingxia (2.2 nm)
Yuantoucun (2.1 nm)
Baihecun (2.2 nm)
Laowuxia (3.0 nm)
Changsheng (1.1 nm)
Laohuku (2.1 nm)
Dayu (2.5 nm)
Chenjiapai (3.0 nm)
Xiazhuangqiao (1.1 nm)
Huangnipai (1.5 nm)
Xianhe (2.6 nm)
Xinwuxia (3.0 nm)
Taolin (1.6 nm)
Xiaokeng (1.6 nm)
Liyuan (1.7 nm)
Xiaxiaokeng (2.4 nm)
Zengjiaduan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm S 171 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 70 nm E 105 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 93 nm N 324
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 95 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 105 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE Dongqiao
11.4 nm W Guangchang County
19.6 nm NE Jianning County
21.3 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:45 2016