Xiangshipai, China Page

Other names: 响石排

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7432 Longitude 116.5341 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12391

Weather Charts


Xiangshipai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshipai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshipai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuxia (1.4 nm)
Tujiawan (1.9 nm)
Zhujiacun (2.3 nm)
Yuantou (1.1 nm)
Yuantoucun (1.2 nm)
Baihecun (2.1 nm)
Changsheng (2.3 nm)
Zhumakeng (2.9 nm)
Liyuan (1.4 nm)
Taolin (1.5 nm)
Qianlongke (1.7 nm)
Xiazhuangqiao (2.7 nm)
Huangnipai (2.7 nm)
Xiaolingxia (0.9 nm)
Xiaokeng (1.2 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.8 nm)
Wanfang (2.1 nm)
Xiaxiaokeng (2.4 nm)
Heshu Xiacun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm S 169 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 72 nm E 105 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 92 nm N 325
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 97 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Guangchang County
11.2 nm SE Dongqiao
19.7 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
21.2 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:30 2016