Jiaokeng, China Page

Other names: 椒坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7206 Longitude 116.5124 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 45E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14674

Weather Charts


Jiaokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiacun (1.0 nm)
Zhushubei (2.2 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Laowuxia (1.5 nm)
Xiangshipai (1.8 nm)
Tujiawan (2.5 nm)
Yuantoucun (2.5 nm)
Yuantou (2.8 nm)
Xiaolingxia (1.3 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.1 nm)
Liyuan (2.2 nm)
Taolin (2.3 nm)
Heshu Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Wanfang (0.8 nm)
Xinmin (1.8 nm)
Laowuxia (2.0 nm)
Longxi (2.2 nm)
Waicun (2.3 nm)
Qishang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm S 168 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 73 nm E 103 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 93 nm N 326
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 98 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Guangchang County
11.5 nm SE Dongqiao
18.0 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
22.9 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:36 2016