Heshu Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 荷树下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6961 Longitude 116.5528 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 10E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13704

Weather Charts


Heshu Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshu Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshu Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waicun (1.2 nm)
Longxi (1.2 nm)
Wanfang (1.9 nm)
Qishang (2.4 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.6 nm)
Xinmin (3.0 nm)
Xiaxiaokeng (1.2 nm)
Liyuan (1.8 nm)
Taolin (1.8 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.0 nm)
Xiaolingxia (2.1 nm)
Xiangshipai (3.0 nm)
Huangnipai (3.0 nm)
Shanyangkeng (1.7 nm)
Zengjiaduan (2.0 nm)
Changjiaduan (2.1 nm)
Zhongshe (2.3 nm)
Jingkeng (3.0 nm)
Shanxiacun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm S 170 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 70 nm E 103 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 95 nm N 326
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 98 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Dongqiao
11.6 nm W Guangchang County
19.1 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
22.3 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:31 2016