Xiaolingxia, China Page

Other names: 小岭下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7274 Longitude 116.5347 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13142

Weather Charts


Xiaolingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Laowuxia (1.8 nm)
Zhujiacun (2.1 nm)
Xinmin (2.8 nm)
Xiangshipai (0.9 nm)
Yuantou (1.9 nm)
Yuantoucun (2.1 nm)
Tujiawan (2.6 nm)
Baihecun (3.0 nm)
Xiaokeng (0.8 nm)
Liyuan (1.0 nm)
Taolin (1.1 nm)
Xiaxiaokeng (1.8 nm)
Qianlongke (2.2 nm)
Huangnipai (2.7 nm)
Wanfang (1.3 nm)
Heshu Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Longxi (2.4 nm)
Waicun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm S 169 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 72 nm E 104 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 93 nm N 326
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 97 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Guangchang County
10.7 nm SE Dongqiao
19.2 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
21.7 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:32 2016