Xinjiancun, China Page

Other names: 新建村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9649 Longitude 124.7153 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 124° 42' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Xinjiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houdaizapu (1.7 nm)
Hanjiatun (2.0 nm)
Xingchengcun (2.6 nm)
Xinmincun (3.4 nm)
Xujiadian (2.8 nm)
Jinshancun (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyaotun (3.5 nm)
Biangangcun (4.2 nm)
Qianyu Shupaizi (5.1 nm)
Caojia Doufang (2.1 nm)
Tangjia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Ping'anling (2.9 nm)
Fujia Wobu (3.7 nm)
Chaoyang Shancun (1.5 nm)
Xiaozoujia Wobu (2.3 nm)
Hujia Youfang (2.7 nm)
Loushangcun (2.9 nm)
Sidaogangcun (3.6 nm)
Chenjia Wobucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 26 nm S 173
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 21 nm E 99
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 41 nm E 87 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 111 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm W Yangdachengzi
26.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
27.8 nm S Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:19 2016