Qianyu Shupaizi, China Page

Other names: 前榆树排子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0499 Longitude 124.7053 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 124° 42' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianyu Shupaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyu Shupaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyu Shupaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiandafangshen (1.5 nm)
Hulutougou (2.6 nm)
Luoquangou (3.0 nm)
Qian'oujia (3.6 nm)
Dongxiaogunzitun (1.2 nm)
Dagunzi (1.5 nm)
Shuangchengpu (2.5 nm)
Qianhuangjia Wazi (2.9 nm)
Hougangcun (3.9 nm)
Baoquancun (3.5 nm)
Pianlianchengcun (3.9 nm)
Manaocun (4.8 nm)
Xingfucun (2.0 nm)
Anlecun (3.1 nm)
Jinshancun (3.5 nm)
Biangangcun (1.1 nm)
Xujiadian (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyaotun (2.8 nm)
Xingchengcun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 22 nm E 112
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 31 nm S 173
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 42 nm E 94 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SW Yangdachengzi
23.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
24.6 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:39 2016