Dagunzi, China Page

Other names: 大磙子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0739 Longitude 124.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 26N Long (DMS) 124° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Dagunzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagunzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagunzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangchengpu (1.4 nm)
Hulutougou (2.4 nm)
Pianlianchengcun (2.7 nm)
Qian'oujia (2.8 nm)
Luoquangou (3.5 nm)
Qianhuangjia Wazi (1.6 nm)
Hougangcun (2.6 nm)
Manaocun (3.4 nm)
Hanjiadian (3.5 nm)
Hexincun (4.6 nm)
Dongxiaogunzitun (1.1 nm)
Xingfucun (2.7 nm)
Baoquancun (2.9 nm)
Anlecun (2.9 nm)
Qianyu Shupaizi (1.5 nm)
Qiandafangshen (2.1 nm)
Biangangcun (2.5 nm)
Xujiadian (3.7 nm)
Xiaoyaotun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 23 nm E 115
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 33 nm S 173
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 42 nm E 95 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW Yangdachengzi
22.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
23.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.5 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:23 2016