Pianlianchengcun, China Page

Other names: 偏脸城村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0994 Longitude 124.6478 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 44° 5' 58N Long (DMS) 124° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Pianlianchengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianlianchengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianlianchengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shunshanbu (2.4 nm)
Xihuanzidong (2.7 nm)
Chiyangzi (3.3 nm)
Dalalatun (1.8 nm)
Hanjiadian (2.4 nm)
Donggepingfang (3.0 nm)
Hexincun (2.9 nm)
Caojiatun (3.7 nm)
Dagunzi (2.7 nm)
Qianhuangjia Wazi (2.9 nm)
Manaocun (3.3 nm)
Hougangcun (3.2 nm)
Qian'oujia (1.0 nm)
Shuangchengpu (1.4 nm)
Hulutougou (2.2 nm)
Chaoyangbucun (2.6 nm)
Qiandafangshen (3.4 nm)
Luoquangou (3.7 nm)
Wudao Quanzicun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 26 nm E 115
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 35 nm S 170
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 45 nm E 97 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW Yangdachengzi
25.0 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
26.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.3 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:44 2016