Chiyangzi, China Page

Other names: 池秧子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0689 Longitude 124.5836 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Chiyangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiyangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiyangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzifen (1.5 nm)
Qianyoufangcun (2.2 nm)
Yaowobucun (2.3 nm)
Lianhuashan (3.0 nm)
Houlang Dongzi (3.3 nm)
Yaojiangjiacun (1.5 nm)
Xihuanzidong (2.7 nm)
Shunshanbu (3.4 nm)
Beijiangjiacun (3.9 nm)
Chaoyangbucun (1.2 nm)
Qian'oujia (2.5 nm)
Luoquangou (2.9 nm)
Hulutougou (2.7 nm)
Pianlianchengcun (3.3 nm)
Shidabang (1.5 nm)
Wudao Quanzicun (2.0 nm)
Chenguangcun (2.9 nm)
Qianyaotun (3.7 nm)
Yushancun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 33 nm S 164
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 28 nm E 110
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 47 nm E 94 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Yangdachengzi
33.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.1 nm S Gongzhuling station
29.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:14 2016