Wangzifen, China Page

Other names: 王子坟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0688 Longitude 124.5479 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 124° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Wangzifen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzifen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzifen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingshui Quanzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaojiatun (2.6 nm)
Gongpengzicun (2.9 nm)
Zhanghuofangtun (3.3 nm)
Yaowobucun (1.3 nm)
Yaojiangjiacun (1.7 nm)
Hengyu Shancun (2.6 nm)
Xihuanzidong (3.2 nm)
Beijiangjiacun (3.9 nm)
Chiyangzi (1.5 nm)
Chaoyangbucun (2.8 nm)
Wudao Quanzicun (3.1 nm)
Qianyoufangcun (1.0 nm)
Shidabang (1.8 nm)
Lianhuashan (2.2 nm)
Houlang Dongzi (2.4 nm)
Qianyaotun (3.6 nm)
Chenguangcun (3.6 nm)
Wudatuncun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 34 nm S 162
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 29 nm E 109
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 49 nm E 94 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Yangdachengzi
34.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.5 nm S Gongzhuling station
37.6 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:45 2016