Shidabang, China Page

Other names: 石大磅

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0451 Longitude 124.5741 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 42N Long (DMS) 124° 34' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Shidabang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidabang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidabang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyoufangcun (1.8 nm)
Lianhuashan (1.9 nm)
Houlang Dongzi (2.2 nm)
Wudatuncun (3.7 nm)
Chiyangzi (1.5 nm)
Wangzifen (1.8 nm)
Yaojiangjiacun (2.8 nm)
Yaowobucun (3.1 nm)
Xihuanzidong (4.2 nm)
Wudao Quanzicun (1.5 nm)
Chaoyangbucun (2.0 nm)
Luoquangou (2.7 nm)
Qian'oujia (3.6 nm)
Chenguangcun (1.8 nm)
Qianyaotun (2.2 nm)
Fanshengou (3.7 nm)
Yushancun (3.1 nm)
Qianlinjia (3.5 nm)
Miaoxiatun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 32 nm S 163
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 28 nm E 107
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 48 nm E 93 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Yangdachengzi
32.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
33.8 nm S Gongzhuling station
35.9 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:23 2016