Yushancun, China Page

Other names: 玉山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0075 Longitude 124.6242 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 27N Long (DMS) 124° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Yushancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenguangcun (1.4 nm)
Qianyaotun (2.8 nm)
Fanshengou (3.1 nm)
Luoquangou (1.9 nm)
Wudao Quanzicun (2.2 nm)
Chaoyangbucun (3.4 nm)
Hulutougou (3.5 nm)
Qiandafangshen (3.0 nm)
Shidabang (3.1 nm)
Chiyangzi (4.1 nm)
Qian'oujia (4.6 nm)
Xiaoyaotun (1.8 nm)
Xingchengcun (2.1 nm)
Qianlinjia (1.1 nm)
Daqing Shancun (2.2 nm)
Hanjiatun (2.9 nm)
Shifocun (3.5 nm)
Xinmincun (4.0 nm)
Taipinghe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 29 nm S 166
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 25 nm E 103
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 45 nm E 90 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Yangdachengzi
29.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.1 nm S Gongzhuling station
26.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:18 2016