Taipinghe, China Page

Other names: 太平河

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9358 Longitude 124.6054 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 56' 9N Long (DMS) 124° 36' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Taipinghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipinghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipinghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caofangtun (1.8 nm)
Shuanglongquancun (2.2 nm)
Xiwanbaoshan (3.6 nm)
Shifocun (1.8 nm)
Daqing Shancun (2.3 nm)
Qianlinjia (3.4 nm)
Fanshengou (3.5 nm)
Yushancun (4.4 nm)
Guojiatun (1.7 nm)
Xinmincun (1.7 nm)
Hanjiatun (3.6 nm)
Chenjia Wobucun (3.4 nm)
Houdaizapu (3.4 nm)
Yanglintun (1.5 nm)
Shuanglong (2.2 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.7 nm)
Xinglongcun (3.4 nm)
Baijiatun (4.1 nm)
Lizhicun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 25 nm S 162
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 25 nm E 93
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 46 nm E 85 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 111 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Yangdachengzi
25.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.2 nm S Gongzhuling station
29.3 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:45 2016