Yanglintun, China Page

Other names: 杨林屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9106 Longitude 124.5982 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 38N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Yanglintun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanglintun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanglintun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caofangtun (1.2 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.5 nm)
Shuanglongquancun (2.1 nm)
Xiwanbaoshan (2.6 nm)
Wangxiaodian (3.4 nm)
Taipinghe (1.5 nm)
Shifocun (3.0 nm)
Daqing Shancun (3.8 nm)
Guojiatun (1.7 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.4 nm)
Xinmincun (2.7 nm)
Chenjia Wobucun (3.4 nm)
Shuanglong (0.6 nm)
Baijiatun (2.7 nm)
Lizhicun (2.5 nm)
Xinfacun (3.8 nm)
Kaiyuanwocun (4.0 nm)
Xiaoda Yushu (4.2 nm)
Qianyang Shulin (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 24 nm S 160
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 25 nm E 90
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 47 nm E 83 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 110 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Yangdachengzi
24.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.9 nm S Gongzhuling station
27.9 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:36 2016