Kaiyuanwocun, China Page

Other names: 开原窝村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8464 Longitude 124.6225 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 124° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8000

Weather Charts


Kaiyuanwocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiyuanwocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiyuanwocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfacun (2.3 nm)
Lizhicun (2.8 nm)
Chejia Wopeng (3.1 nm)
Baijiatun (1.3 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.6 nm)
Shuanglong (3.4 nm)
Yanglintun (4.0 nm)
Guojiatun (4.3 nm)
Wangjiadian (4.0 nm)
Xiaoda Yushu (0.6 nm)
Goujiadian (1.5 nm)
Kuangjiatun (2.1 nm)
Henancun (2.3 nm)
Xishantou (2.6 nm)
Songjia Wobu (1.9 nm)
Bijia Wazi (2.4 nm)
Gaoxiwang (3.1 nm)
Houlaochengbu (3.2 nm)
Qinjiatun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 20 nm S 159
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 25 nm E 81
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 46 nm E 78 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 106 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Yangdachengzi
20.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.9 nm S Gongzhuling station
24.0 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:40 2016