Houlaochengbu, China Page

Other names: 后老城堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8032 Longitude 124.6650 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 124° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7939

Weather Charts


Houlaochengbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlaochengbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlaochengbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoxiwang (1.4 nm)
Bijia Wazi (2.0 nm)
Songjia Wobu (3.2 nm)
Xishantou (1.3 nm)
Goujiadian (1.8 nm)
Henancun (2.5 nm)
Xiaoda Yushu (2.9 nm)
Kuangjiatun (3.6 nm)
Kaiyuanwocun (3.2 nm)
Xinglonggoucun (3.6 nm)
Sanhebucun (1.5 nm)
Shuangyushu (1.9 nm)
Xiduluzui (3.0 nm)
Biangang (2.0 nm)
Dayushu (3.2 nm)
Xilijia (3.2 nm)
Wangjia Wobucun (2.8 nm)
Taipingqiaocun (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhaojiatun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 17 nm S 162
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 23 nm E 74
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 45 nm E 74 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 103 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Yangdachengzi
17.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.8 nm S Gongzhuling station
20.9 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:36 2016