Henancun, China Page

Other names: 河南村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8439 Longitude 124.6749 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 50' 38N Long (DMS) 124° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8054

Weather Charts


Henancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goujiadian (1.3 nm)
Xiaoda Yushu (1.7 nm)
Kaiyuanwocun (2.3 nm)
Baijiatun (2.9 nm)
Bijia Wazi (3.3 nm)
Kuangjiatun (1.2 nm)
Sidaogangcun (2.4 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.9 nm)
Chenjia Wobucun (4.0 nm)
Sidaogangcun (4.4 nm)
Xinglonggoucun (2.0 nm)
Jing'ancun (3.6 nm)
Xishantou (1.2 nm)
Sanhebucun (2.1 nm)
Houlaochengbu (2.5 nm)
Shuangyushu (3.3 nm)
Gaoxiwang (3.4 nm)
Biangang (4.5 nm)
Xiduluzui (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 19 nm S 165
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 22 nm E 80
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 44 nm E 77 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 105 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Yangdachengzi
19.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.0 nm S Gongzhuling station
23.1 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:45 2016